Dr. Brandon Ray Stroope
Dr. Brandon R. Stroope
Last updated: Nov 8, 2021

Dr. Brandon R. Stroope

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1265729644

Dr. Brandon R. Stroope D.M.D.

Dentist

He is located at 3860 Highway 412 East Suite F in Siloam Springs, AR 72761. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Malocclusion, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Laser, Pericoronitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1265729644. Appointment can be made via the phone number (479) 306-6433. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at http://summitdentalofsiloam.com. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Brandon Ray Stroope, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Brandon R. Stroope.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Brandon R. Stroope as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield

Network data as of Sep 12, 2011, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 7 plans from Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield
Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze Exp Standardized PPO · Expanded Bronze True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Bronze Value PPO · Expanded Bronze True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Catastrophic HSA PPO · Catastrophic True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Gold Standardized PPO · Gold True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Gold Value PPO · Gold True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Silver AH PPO · Silver True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Silver Standardized PPO · Silver True Blue PPO Accepting new patients

Health Advantage

Network data as of Sep 12, 2011, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 8 plans from Health Advantage
Health Advantage plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
HA Bronze Exp Standardized POS · Expanded Bronze True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
HA Bronze National POS · Expanded Bronze True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
HA Gold Premier National POS · Gold True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
HA Gold Standardized POS · Gold True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
HA Platinum Premier National POS · Platinum True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
HA Platinum Standardized POS · Platinum True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
HA Silver AH POS · Silver True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
HA Silver Standardized POS · Silver True Blue PPO Accepting new patients

Octave

Network data as of Sep 12, 2011, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 6 plans from Octave
Octave plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Octave Bronze Exp Standardized POS · Expanded Bronze Usable Mutual Connect PPO Accepting new patients
Octave Bronze Value POS · Expanded Bronze Usable Mutual Connect PPO Accepting new patients
Octave Gold Classic National POS · Gold Usable Mutual Connect PPO Accepting new patients
Octave Gold Standardized POS · Gold Usable Mutual Connect PPO Accepting new patients
Octave Silver AH POS · Silver Usable Mutual Connect PPO Accepting new patients
Octave Silver Standardized POS · Silver Usable Mutual Connect PPO Accepting new patients

Dental plans

Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield

Network data as of Sep 12, 2011, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 8 plans from Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield
Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Dental Gold PPO · High True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Dental Gold Plus Vision PPO · High True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Dental Pediatric PPO · High True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Dental Platinum PPO · High True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Dental Platinum Plus Vision PPO · High True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Dental Platinum Premium PPO · High True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Dental Platinum Premium Plus Vision PPO · High True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Dental Silver PPO · Low True Blue PPO Accepting new patients

BEST Life

Network data as of Sep 8, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

BEST Life plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
BEST Life Essential Basic Dental Plan PPO · High In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Essential Value Dental Plan PPO · High In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Preferred Dental Plan PPO · High In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Superior Dental Plan PPO · High In Network Accepting new patients

Delta Dental of Arkansas

Network data as of Sep 12, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Delta Dental of Arkansas plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Delta Dental Family Gold Plan PPO · High Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental Family Silver Plan PPO · Low Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental Family Silver Plus Plan PPO · Low Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental Pediatric Gold Plan PPO · High Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental Pediatric Silver Plan PPO · Low Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Brandon R. Stroope is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Brandon R. Stroope is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Dentist (also registered under: Practitioner - Dentist) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Sirona Dental Systems $520
Peter Brasseler Holdings $125
Henry Schein $11

Other

Food and Beverage $679

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: http://summitdentalofsiloam.com

Affiliated practices

Brandon Stroope DDS
3860 Highway 412 East
Siloam Springs, 72761 AR
(479) 306-6433

Looking for more Dentists?

There are 8 other dentists in this region.

Dr. John Ralph Allison
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 113 North Broadway Street Siloam Springs, 72761, AR
Dr. Gregory Mark Walters
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 460 South Holly Street Siloam Springs, 72761, AR
Dr. William Dixon Corbin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 509 South Mount Olive Street Siloam Springs, 72761, AR
Dr. Ronald George Syler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 960 South Mount Olive Street Siloam Springs, 72761, AR
Dr. Marcia Ruth Wheeler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 1675 West Jefferson Street Siloam Springs, 72761, AR
Dr. F. Kent Nance
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite F 3860 Highway 412 East Siloam Springs, 72761, AR
Dr. John Ray Holcomb
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 740 South Holly Street Siloam Springs, 72761, AR
Dr. Larry Edward Van Dyck
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 460 South Holly Street Siloam Springs, 72761, AR

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Brandon Ray Stroope treat?

Dr. Brandon Ray Stroope provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Malocclusion, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Laser, Pericoronitis. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Brandon Ray Stroope?

Dr. Brandon Ray Stroope's office is located at 3860 Highway 412 East Suite F in Siloam Springs, AR 72761.

Does Dr. Brandon Ray Stroope accept patients with Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield?

Yes, Dr. Brandon Ray Stroope is listed in-network for Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Does Dr. Brandon Ray Stroope have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Brandon Ray Stroope is affiliated with Brandon Stroope DDS.